?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Blitzkrieg Blonde

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
06:06 pm: She's gonna be uncontrollably spastic...
Damn. As if I needed another addiction--I spent almost the entire weekend downloading music. Not since the early days of Napster have I been so hooked. Gotta love the Russians for their resourcefulness and the fact they don't keep up with the copyright laws of other countries. YAY RUSSIA! I probably should invest in a bigger hard drive...

Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
Current Music: Edwyn Collins: A Girl Like You
Powered by LiveJournal.com