?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Blitzkrieg Blonde

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:58 pm: Furries, anyone? Anyone? Bueller? Bueller?




What's the world coming to?  Anyone?  Anyone?


Comments

[User Picture]
From:teague
Date:February 14th, 2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*rolls around giggling!* OMG they had furries featured on CSI. Now my Mom, and countless other poor, defensless moms know what "yiffing" is!
[User Picture]
From:dprescott
Date:February 14th, 2005 11:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
THANKS! I had put that episode in the "things I don't wanna remember" area of my brain and now you had to bring that up...ugh..
*looks for brain soap*
[User Picture]
From:teague
Date:February 14th, 2005 11:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*runs around gleefully, waving arms and singing "We are the Champions," by Queen.* I grossed you out! I grossed YOU ouuut. Me! It was me! I did it!
[User Picture]
From:tripartite
Date:February 15th, 2005 04:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
*hands you mental floss*

Here, use this. I keep an industrial size container in the server room by the computers.
[User Picture]
From:missautopsy
Date:February 14th, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Pete, no matter how much you scrub, you'll never feel clean.
[User Picture]
From:dprescott
Date:February 15th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah - you're probably right there!
[User Picture]
From:tripartite
Date:February 15th, 2005 04:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
*sigh*

This reminds me of my first Fantasm. It's almost as good of an image as all of the hung over littles having brunch.
Powered by LiveJournal.com